Please login or register


    Advanced Search
 

Please login or register



    Advanced Search
 

Deca-Dence information

Deca-Dence cover

Deca-Dence


Other name: Deca-Dence, デカダンス,
Genres: Action, Sci-Fi, Adventure,
Status: Ongoing
Views: 242

Click to bookmark
Overview:
Many years have passed since humanity was driven to the brink of extinction by the sudden emergence of the unknown life forms Gadoll. Those humans that survived now dwell in a 3000m-high mobile fortress Deca-dence built to protect themselves from the Gadoll threat.

Denizens of Deca-dence fall into two categories: Gears, warriors who fight the Gadoll daily, and Tankers, those without the skills to fight. One day, Natsume, a Tanker girl who dreams of becoming a Gear meets surly Kaburagi, an armor repairman of Deca-dence.

This chance meeting between the seemingly two opposites, the girl with a positive attitude who never gives up on her dreams and the realist who has given up on his, will eventually shake the future course of this world.

(Source: Official Site)


Comments


Copyrights and trademarks for the anime, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Privacy Policy | DMCA | Contact us